2nd Team

2017 MATCH DETAILS

 

Pre-season

March 4 v Hamilton Wanderers Youth (h). 12.30pm. 4-1 win.
March 11 v Te Awamutu (h). 12.30pm. CANCELLED.
March 18 v Tokoroa (h). 12.30pm. 1-5 loss.

 

WaiBOP Championship

01/04/17 12:30 Tauranga City United (h). 1-1 draw (Goal: Koto Higashionna). More…
08/04/17 14:45 Tokoroa AFC (a). 1-4 loss (Goal: OG). More…
15/04/17 12:30 Te Puke United (h) – POSTPONED
22/04/17 12:00 Tauranga Old Blues Reserves (h). 4-1 win (Goals: Ram Singh 2, Bruno Dos Santos, Radge Avergonzado). More…
29/04/17 12:30 Otumoetai FC Reserves (h)
13/05/17 12:30 Taupo AFC Reserves (h)
20/05/17 14:45 Hamilton Wanderers (a)
27/05/17 12:30 Edmonds Judd Te Awamutu (h)
03/06/17 12:30 Rotorua United AFC Reserves (a)
10/06/17 12:30 Waikato Unicol Reserves (h)
17/06/17 14:45 Tauranga City United (a)
24/06/17 12:30 Tokoroa AFC (h)
01/07/17 14:00 Te Puke United (a)
08/07/17 12:30 Old Blues Reserves (a)
15/07/17 12:30 Otumoetai FC Reserves (a)
22/07/17 12:30 Cambridge FC Reserves (h)
29/07/17 12:30 Taupo AFC Reserves
05/08/17 12:30 Hamilton Wanderers (h)
12/08/17 12:30 Te Awamutu Reserves (a)
19/08/17 12:30 Rotorua United AFC Reserves (h)
26/08/17 12:30 Waikato Unicol Reserves (a)
02/05/17 12:30 Cambridge FC Reserves (a)
09/09/17 12:30 Te Puke United (h)

 

WaiBOP Championship – 2017

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Cambridge Res3300121119
2Otumoetai Res430111479
3Waikato Unicol Res42208448
4Tokoroa31206335
5Tauranga City Utd31204315
6Te Puke21102114
7Matamata Res31116604
8Te Awamutu Res21017253
9Wanderers 3rds310256-13
10Rotorua United Res4103312-93
11Taupo Res3003210-80
12Old Blues Res4004316-130

Click here for the full 2017 WaiBOP Championship draw.

 

Visit the Archives for all last season’s match information.